ExamTestView

Location: Home > 70-346 PDF, 70-346 Practice Test Questions

70-346 PDF, 70-346 Practice Test Questions

Feb 2019 15

Are you going to prepare Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam? The CCIE Data Center Written Exam Microsoft 70-346 exam is a 120 minutes assessment in Examtestview that is associated with the Microsoft Center certification. Download up to date 70-346 dumps Microsoft Center exam questions for your excellence with Youtube preparation materials. Microsoft Data Center certification is the exam name of Examtestview Microsoft 70-346 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the 70-346 exam. With assessment based on principles, best details and frameworks Examtestview offers highest worth Microsoft Certified Internet Expert Data Center review and services to steps forward the careers of specialized persons.

70-346 PDF

Latest 70-346 PDF practice test questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION NO: 23
In compliance with the 802.11g standard, access points may provide which services to increase overall network performance in an OFDM-only environment?
A. Arbitrary Beacon Spacing
B. DownstreamQoS
C. Short Slot Time
D. Short PLCP Preamble support
E. Fast Sleep Recovery
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 24
Which features of a wireless LAN protocol analyzer allow troubleshooters to monitor network events that are happening while the troubleshooters are not watching the analyzer user interface?
A. Event Triggers
B. Node Statistics
C. Notifications
D. Peer Map
E. Trending Analysis
F. Alarms
70-346 dumps Answer: A,C,F

QUESTION NO: 25
The 802.11 standard allows for frame fragmentation due to an unreliable medium. Which two fields in the 802.11 frame are involved in numbering data frame fragments and notifying the receiving station when all of the fragments of a data frame have been received?
A. Ordered Service field
B. Sequence Control field
C. Frame Control field
D. ERP Information field
E. Capability Information field
F. DS Parameter field
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 26
What 802.11 MAC layer function is illustrated by the following diagram?
A. Sequential Fragmentation
B. PCF mode polling
C. Fragment Bursting
D. Sequential Acknowledgements
E. CP Regulated Spacing
70-346 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 27
When operating in an 802.11b/g mixed mode environment in which both 802.11b and 802.11g client stations are present and transmitting data on the network, which of the statements below are accurate concerning the 802.11g access point responsibilities in the Basic Service Set?
A. The access point will alternate transmitting beacons using long and short preambles so that client stations using either preamble length can associate.
B. The access point may transmit beacons using a short preamble only if all of the client stations in the BSS have indicated support for short preambles.
C. If beacons are transmitted using short preambles, all associated client stations are required to transmit all data frames using short preambles.
D. The access must transmit beacons using a short preamble in a mixed mode environment. Client stations not supporting short preambles will not be able to associate.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 28
The More Fragments subfield is found in which 802.11 frame field?
A. Protocol Order field
B. Frame Control field
C. MAC Service Data Unit field
D. Sequence Control field
E. Fragmentation Control field
70-346 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unloadlocal
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
How do you verify the Check Point kernel running on a firewall?
A. fw ctl get kernel
B. fw ctl pstat
C. fw kernel
D. fw ver -k
70-346 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31
Match the following commands to their correct function. Each command has one function only listed.
A. C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
B. C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2
C. C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
D. C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?
A. fw ver
B. fw stat
C. fw printver
D. cpstat -gw
70-346 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Microsoft 70-346 Exam as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the exam. Preparing for the Microsoft 70-346 Certification Exam by getting the 70-346 dumps Questions Answers from a reliable source makes a candidate confident which makes you able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life. The 70-346 vce are great in a sense that they can turn the weakness of a candidate of not feeling fully prepared for the Microsoft exam into the strength of http://www.bestexampass.com/70-346.html feeling fully prepared and able to solve every single question no matter how tough it is.

--CopyRights: http://www.examtestview.com/70-346-pdf-70-346-practice-test-questions/

Leave a Reply

(required)