ExamTestView

Location: Home > Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 PDF Real 300-208 Exam Questions

Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 PDF Real 300-208 Exam Questions

Mar 2019 01

Selecting the right method will save your time and money. Our Examtestview aims at helping you successfully pass Cisco 300-208 dumps. Learningpdf mastering valid and updated Cisco System Center dumps certification exam tests for Cisco video series online.
Vendor:Cisco
Certifications:CCNP Security
Exam Name:Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions
Exam Code:300-208
Total Questions:208 Q&As
300-208 PDF
Latest Cisco 300-208 pdf questions and answers (15Q&As)
QUESTION 181
What directory in R71 contains all of the Rule Bases, objects, and the user database files?
A. $FWDIR/bin directory
B. Winnt/Config directory
C. $FWDIR/etc directory
D. $FWDIR/conf directory
E. $FWDIR/bin/etc directory
300-208 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 182
Platforms IP290, IP390 and IP560 are flash-based, diskless platforms. And what do you have to do prior to upgrading their images to R71?
A. Backup old images ActualTests.com
B. Do nothing
C. Delete old images
D. Backup their images
E. Restore old images
300-208 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 183
You have not performed software upgrade to NGX R71. You have upgraded your license and every time you try to run commands such as cplic print; cpstop, you receive all sort of errors. In
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 74 Checkpoint 156-215-71: Practice Exam order to resolve this you will have to:
A. Remove the software
B. Do nothing. The error will go away with time
C. Remove the upgraded license
D. Upgrade the software to version NGX
E. Re-upgrade the license to the version before the upgrade
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 184
What two conditions must be met when you are manually adding CheckPoint appliances to an existing cluster?
A. You must configure interfaces with IP addresses in each of the networks the cluster will connect to
B. R71 is not running on the system you are adding
C. The IP address should be the real IP address of a cluster interface
D. R71 is running on the system you are adding
E. The existing nodes must be running R71 and firewall monitoring is enabled on them
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 185
ActualTests.com
When carrying out a backup operation on R71, you will have to backup which of the following files?
A. $FWDIR/conf/objects_5_0.C
B. $FWDIR/conf/rule.fws
C. $FWDIR/database/fwauth.NDB*
D. $FWDIR/conf/rulebases_5_0.fws
E. $FWDIR/database/control.map
300-208 exam Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 186
Which tool will you use prior to installation to reduce the risk of incompatibility with the deployment to R71?
A. Compatibility Tool
B. cpconfig
C. Post-Upgrade Verification Tool
D. Pre-Upgrade Verification Tool
E. cpinfo
300-208 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 187
In the RuleBase, which element determines what Firewall should do with a packet?
A. Destination
B. Source
C. Action
D. No
E. Service
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 188
To distribute or upgrade a package, you must first add it to the Package Repository. You can add packages to the Package Repository from which of the following three locations?
A. User Center
B. Certificate Key
C. Check Point CD
D. Download Center
E. SmartDashboard
300-208 exam Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 189
How will you install a rule base? Choose the best answer.
A. After defining your rules in SmartDashboard , choose install from File menu
B. After defining your rules in SmartDashboard, choose Install from Policy menu
C. Before defining your rules in SmartDashboard , choose Install from View menu
D. After defining your rules in SmartDashboard, choose Install from View menu
E. Before defining your rules in SmartDashboard , choose Install from Policy menu
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 190
How would you disable a rule?
ActualTests.com
A. By selecting the rule, then select “Disable Rule” option from Topology menu in CheckPoint SmartDashboard
B. By selecting the rule, then select “Disable Rule” option from Rules menu in SmartView Tracker
C. By selecting the rule, then select “Disable Rule” option from Rules menu in CheckPoint SmartDashboard
D. By selecting the rule, then select “Disable Rule” option from File menu in CheckPoint SmartDashboard
E. By selecting the rule, then select “Disable Rule” option from Rules menu in SmartView Status
300-208 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 191
Which of the options below best describes the difference between the Drop action and Reject action? ( assume TCP is specified in the service column of your rulebase)
A. Drop action is the same as Reject action
B. With Drop action, the sender is not notified but with Reject action, the user is notified
C. Reject action is the same as Drop action
D. With Drop action, the sender is authenticated but with Reject action, the user is not authenticated
E. With Drop action, the sender is notified but with Reject action, the user is not Notified
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 192
Your company has headquarters in two countries: Toronto (Canada) and Washington (USA). Each headquarter has a number of branch offices. The branch offices only need to communicate with the headquarter in their country, not with each other i.e. no branch office should communicate with another branch office.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 78 Checkpoint 156-215-71: Practice Exam
A. You need to define two stars and a mesh
B. You need to define a star and two meshes
C. You need to define two stars and two mesh
D. You need to define three stars and two meshes
E. You need to define a star and a mesh
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 193
The negotiation prior to the establishment of a VPN tunnel might result in the production of large packets. Some NAT devices may not fragment large packets correctly making the connection impossible. Which of the following is true as to the resolving this issue?
A. IKE over TCP can be used to solve the problem, though this problem is resolved during IKE phase 2
B. If using NAT-T, you can use Aggressive Mode
C. UDP Encapsulation method uses port number 2746 to resolve this problem
D. If using NAT-T, port 4500 must be enabled
E. IKE over TCP can be used to solve the problem, though this problem is resolved during IKE phase I
300-208 exam Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 194
How can you delete an automatic NAT rule? See the diagram if you choose wrong answer.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 79
Checkpoint 156-215-71: Practice Exam
A. By highlighting the rule, click on Rules menu and select delete
B. By highlighting the rule and hit Delete button on your keyboard
C. By highlighting the rule, right-click and select Delete option from the emerging menu
D. By highlighting the rule, click on Edit menu and select delete
E. By modifying the object’s configuration
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 195
The SmartUpdate command line “cprinstall get” will:
A. Install Check Point products on remote Check Point gateways
B. Verify if a specific product can be installed on the remote Check Point gateway
C. Obtain details of the products and the Operating System installed on the specified Check Point gateway, and to update the database
D. Verify that the Operating System and currently installed products are appropriate for the package
E. Delete Check Point products on remote Check Point gateways
Correct Answer: E

If you are preparing for Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 exam with worries, the professional 300-208 PDF software provided by IT experts from Examtestview will be your best choice..Examtestview provide you the high quality 300-208 dumps product, which can let you do simulation test before the real certification 300-208 training materials. So you can take a best preparation for the 300-208 dumps exam. With the help of the Examtestview exam questions, a candidate can easily prepare the exam.

--CopyRights: http://www.examtestview.com/cisco-ccnp-security-300-208-pdf-real-300-208-exam-questions/

Leave a Reply

(required)