ExamTestView

Location: Home > Download Free 70-412 Exam Questions And Answers

Download Free 70-412 Exam Questions And Answers

Feb 2019 21

Examtestview provides an exam profile for the Microsoft 70-412 exam for the Microsoft certifications. Pearson IT Certification provides a variety of exam preparation tools to help our customers in their quest for certification. As part of our service to you, we have developed this 70-412 Exam Profile series. Each profile is developed based on the testing experience of one of our trainers or authors. Of course you will not receive exact questions or answers, but you will get a real feel for the 70-412 exam. Each profile describes question forms, trouble spots, hints for 70-412 exam preparation, and recommendations for 70-412 additional study resources. Find out here what you can expect to see on the 70-412 exam, and how you can better prepare for it.

70-412 Exam

Latest 70-412 practice exam questions and answers (10Q&As)

Question: 24.Which of the following 210-260 dumps penetration framework is Open Source and offers features that are similar to some of its rival commercial tools?
A.CANVAS
B.CORE IMPACT
C.METASPLOIT
D.DEEP HOLE
Answer: C

Question: 25.Software Restriction Policies,if implemented correctly,can help protect against what kinds of threats?
Choose two.
A.Trojans
B.Malware
C.Spam
D.Smurf Attacks
70-412 exam Answer: A,B

Question: 26.If the DS Client software has been installed on Windows 95,Windows 98,and NT 4 compUters,what setting of the LanMan Authentication level should be applied to counteract LanMan hash sniffing and
offline cracking? Choose the best Answer.
A.Send NTLM v2/Refuse LM & NTML
B.Send NTLM only
C.Send LM & NTLM responses
D.Send NTLM v2/Refuse LM
70-412 exam Answer: A Explanation:

Question: 27. Ping utilities can be used for basic network connectivity test; the ping command sends out an ICMP Echo Request packets and the destination host will reply with an ICMP Echo Reply packets if the host is alive.However,in some cases the host might be alive and responses are not received.What is the most likely cause of such behavior?
A.The packet suffers from time exceeded in transit
B.The packet did not reach the destination gateway
C.A filtering device is dropping the packets
D.The remote device OS does not support the ping command.
Answer: C

Question: 28. When doing a Half-Open Scan what packet type would be expected as a response if the port being probed is closed?
A.FIN
B.ACK
C.RST
D.RST/ACK
70-412 pdf Answer: D

Question: 29. Mae i a keen system administration; she constantly monitors the mailing list for best practices that are being used out in the field.On the servers that she maintains,Mae has renamed the administrator account to another name to avoid abuse from crackers.However,she found out that it was possible using the sid2user tool to find the new name she used for the administrator account.Mae does not understand; she has NOT shared this name with anyone.How can this be?What is the most likely reason?
A.Her system have been compromised
B.Renaming the administrator account does not change the SID
C.She has not applied all of the patches
D.Someone social engineered her
Answer: B

Question: 30.What built-in Windows command can be used to help find remote access trojans?Choose the best
Answer. A.Netstat a
B.Ipconfig/displaydns
C.Nbtstat c
D.Netdiag
70-412 exam Answer: A

Question: 31.Under the Windows platform,there is something refered to as Null Session.
Which of the following statements would best describe what a null session consists of?
A.It is a session where zero bytes of traffic have been transferred
B.It is a session where erroneous commands are being used showing the a lack of knowledge of the user connected.
C.It is a remote session that is established anonymously to a window machine
D.It is a anonymous FTP session under the Windows platform
Answer: C

Question: 32.Why is tunneling-based trojan software so useful for hackers if it is installed inside a corporate network?Choose the best 210-260 dumps Answer.
A.Tunneling software uses ports that are not well knwon,eg.12345
B.Stateful inspection firewalls can only filter Server ports of 1-1023
C.It makes network penetration trivial the tunneling occurs using Whatever port(s) the firewall is
configured to allow
D.Anti-trojan software do not have signatures for tunneling trojans,therefore it is easy to have end-users install tunneling trojans.
70-412 exam Answer: C

Question: 33.On a Linux system,which of the following files would contain the list of user
accounts,their shell,and their home directories?
A.useradd
B.shadow
C.passwd
D.group
Answer: C

Getting qualified is a guaranteed way to advance function in the IT market. Whether you perform for a business, a small company, medical care, government or any other place that utilizes IT experts, your best bet for a better job is to confirm your knowledge and abilities through a properly selected combination of 70-412 exam certification. In order to pass the Microsoft certification 300-208 practice exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review http://www.bestexampass.com/70-412.html.

--CopyRights: http://www.examtestview.com/download-free-70-412-exam-questions-and-answers/

Leave a Reply

(required)